Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

Sabrina Claudio – Truth Is Tour with Gallant

The Early November, Have Mercy, OWEL

1

Beyond Creation, Fallujah, Arkaik, Equipoise, Ancient Burials

Crumb

2

Too Many Zooz, Thumpasaurus, Common Slum

The Early November, Have Mercy, OWEL

Band of Skulls, Demob Happy

3

The Growlers

1TakeJay & Azchike

4

Oh Sees, Prettiest Eyes, POW!

Wilder Woods

5

Rising Appalachia, Raye Zaragoza

6

Sofi Tukker, Haiku Hands, LP Giobbi

DragonForce, Dance with the Dead, Starkill

7

Knocked Loose, Rotting Out, Candy, SeeYouSpaceCowboy

8

DragonForce, Dance with the Dead, Starkill

Grieves, Mouse Powell, Stevo The Weirdo

Tank and the Bangas – Green Balloon Tour

9

Stiff Little Fingers, The Avengers

Tinariwen, Lonnie Holley

10

Hail The Sun – Sponsored by Evr & Merchnow with Strawberry Girls, Royal Coda, VIS

Clairo – Immunity Tour with Beabadoobee, Hello Yello

Geoff Tate’s Operation: Mindcrime with Mark Daly

11

Hail The Sun – Sponsored by Evr & Merchnow with Strawberry Girls, Royal Coda, VIS

Senses Fail, Hot Mulligan, Yours Truly

Vinnie Caruana, Mike Ireland

12

Starset, Palisades, Hyde

Senses Fail, Hot Mulligan, Yours Truly

Vinnie Caruana, Mike Ireland

13

Immolation, Blood Incantation, Vitriol

Stand Atlantic & The Faim, WSTR, Point North

LIDO

14

Sabaton, Hammerfall

Lucero, Vandoliers

15

Sabaton, Hammerfall

Babymetal, The HU

Being As An Ocean – Proxy World Tour

16
17

Disciple, Paradise Now, Relentless Flood

Jakob Ogawa

18

GWAR: Use Your Collusion Tour with Sacred Reich, Toxic Holocaust, Against the Grain

JPEGMAFIA, Butch Dawson

Allegaeon, Inferi, Paladin

19

An Evening with Pete Yorn: You & Me Solo Acoustic Tour

Caravan Palace

Rose Entertainment Presents: TRUTH, Shlump, The Widdler, Khiva, Pushloop

20

Tyler Childers

21

Wage War, Like Moths to Flame, Polaris, Dayseeker

Tyler Childers

22

Wage War, Like Moths to Flame, Polaris, Dayseeker

23

Alien Weaponry

24

Big Thief, Palehound

25
26

Alien Weaponry

WALE – Everything Is Fine Tour

Common Kings, Landon McNamara, Eli Mac, Big Body Cisco and Westafa

27

P-Lo, Guapdad 4000

28

Danny Brown, Ashnikko and ZelooperZ

29

Counterparts, Stray From The Path, Varials

Cat Power – Wanderer Tour 2019 with Zsela

30

Amigo the Devil, King Dude, Twin Temple

31

Strung Out, The Casualties, Cliterati

1

Matt & Kim, SWMRS

An Evening with Jason Mraz & Raining Jane

2

JINJER, The Browning, Sumo Cyco, Vintersea

Subhumans

3

Worldwide Wolves Presents: A Wolf Named Wild Release Show – Kaze the Wolf, Cramebrooley, Red Ronin, AKIRA, Big Dreco, Micah The Rapper, ihatebryand & Fredo Cortez, Trentx Thomas, FrostedRaps

Tiny Moving Parts

Skizzy Mars

+ Export Events